Watch By Meet
|
Girls 6A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2017
Published by Nov 5th 2017, 1:06am
OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires
2017 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 4, 2017
Lane Community College
6A Girls
1. Jesuit
1 3 5 11 27 (29) (47) = 47
Makenna Schumacher, Alexis Kebbe, Kelsey Gripekoven, Elizabeth Rinck,
Greta Anderson, Hallie Devore, Keely McCormick
2. Sunset
2 6 22 25 30 (58) (62) = 85
Kelly Makin, Lucy Huelskamp, Jolien Deboutte, Jasmine Wang, Cali
Corkran, Jitse Deboutte, Sophia Bigio
3. St Mary's Academy
8 13 28 43 48 (57) (75) = 140
Sarah Lyell, Fiona Lenth, Luciana Lenth, Abigail Lyell, Claire Leblanc,
Rowan Halsey, Ava Jablonski
4. Lincoln
9 21 26 33 52 (61) (81) = 141
Kyla Becker, Ellie Kobak, Maddie Dolich, Bridget Price, Jane Andersen,
Kendall Accetta, Stephanie Lair
5. Wilson
16 31 35 38 55 (82) (92) = 175
Francesca Ierulli, Zoe Andersen, Annika Sundstrom, Sylvia Ingram,
Avery Poulsen, Adahra Poasa, Autumn Darrah
6. Sheldon (or)
18 20 34 40 87 (94)(105) = 199
Melissa Berry, Caramia Mestler, Kaylin Sheley, Jennifer Shelton,
Madelyn Hubbs, Mikaela Mosher, Dana Hamilton
7. Sprague
4 14 19 65 101 (124)(125) = 203
Kaylee Mitchell, Ginger Murnieks, Elise Abbott, Riely White, Eden
McCall, Julie Shinall, Madison Stanaway
8. Forest Grove
17 23 56 59 98 (99)(113) = 253
Hannah Berdahl, Hannah Aguirre, Elizabeth Khoury, Mila Lumae, Lucia
Mendoza-Cruz, Joelle Thacker, Cynthia Torres
9. North Medford
37 39 49 54 84 (117)(121) = 263
Claire Ebert, Emily Nash, Mj Hamilton, Victoria Messer, Sarah Krick,
Ashlyn Eisenhauer, Emily Cowan
10. Grant
15 44 63 73 74 (86) (93) = 269
Annelies Quinton, Macey Holt, Edie Farrow, Ella Shriner, Lauren
Littlejohn, Olivia Hoffstetter, Katie Baughman
11. Central Catholic
10 53 66 71 85 (106)(107) = 285
Amara Christensen, Sydney Fisher, Hannah Lavier, Payton Bush, Hayley
Harrison, Emma Pitzer, Abby Grebisz
12. Clackamas
32 46 64 68 78 (110)(123) = 288
Brooklyn James, Alexa Hayes, Natalie Pihulak, Olivia Iparraguirre,
Cecilia Coca-Aitken, Malina Marleau, Madeline Sandholm
13. Tualatin
12 42 50 90 95 (97)(104) = 289
Kaitlyn Gearin, Sarah Hanson, Averi Lewis, Madi Lowry, Mason Springer,
Taylor Cockrell, Rachel Beddes
14. West Linn
24 36 70 79 88 (91)(103) = 297
Raina Hines, Moya Moses, Chantel Florendo, Alyssa Rowe, Elizabeth
Paschal, Payton Goebel, Makenna Kellogg
15. South Medford
7 60 77 83 102 (115)(116) = 329
Emma Schmerbach, Gabi Wisnousky, Deanndria Shields, Jazmin Duncan,
Emily McAllister, Anna McAllister, Abby Burton
16. McMinnville
51 69 72 76 89 (100)(109) = 357
Maddie Rollins, Parker Rollins, Emily Cinnamon, Grace Bliven, Kaylani
Kam, Mallory Mead, Alyssa Moreland
17. Westview
41 45 67 96 114 (120) = 363
Irene Nagasaka, Emily Taylor, Isabelle Marcantuono, Dierdre McKay,
Emily Enriquez, Karly Gutierrez
18. Oregon City
80 108 111 112 118 (119)(122) = 529
Kaari Guelsdorf, Allie Edwards, Brynne Shroufe, Katie Schroeder,
Shiloh Najjar, Kylie Guelsdorf, Makenna Palumbo
OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires
2017 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 4, 2017
Lane Community College
6A GIRLS
Place TmPl No. Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ====================== == ========================= ===== =====
1 1 226 Makenna Schumacher 11 Jesuit 17:45 5:43
2 2 295 Kelly Makin 12 Sunset 17:52 5:45
3 3 223 Alexis Kebbe 10 Jesuit 17:53 5:46
4 4 278 Kaylee Mitchell 12 Sprague 18:04 5:49
5 5 222 Kelsey Gripekoven 10 Jesuit 18:10 5:51
6 6 294 Lucy Huelskamp 10 Sunset 18:23 5:55
7 7 272 Emma Schmerbach 9 South Medford 18:26 5:56
8 8 289 Sarah Lyell 11 St Mary's Academy 18:26 5:56
9 275 Taylor Chiotti 12 Southridge 18:28 5:57
10 9 230 Kyla Becker 11 Lincoln 18:32 5:58
11 10 191 Amara Christensen 10 Central Catholic 18:42 6:01
12 274 Anna Chau 11 South Salem 18:47 6:03
13 11 225 Elizabeth Rinck 11 Jesuit 18:47 6:03
14 12 299 Kaitlyn Gearin 10 Tualatin 18:49 6:04
15 13 286 Fiona Lenth 9 St Mary's Academy 18:50 6:04
16 14 279 Ginger Murnieks 11 Sprague 18:51 6:05
17 15 217 Annelies Quinton 9 Grant 18:55 6:06
18 16 320 Francesca Ierulli 11 Wilson 18:58 6:07
19 17 205 Hannah Berdahl 12 Forest Grove 18:58 6:07
20 18 261 Melissa Berry 12 Sheldon (or) 18:58 6:07
21 19 276 Elise Abbott 11 Sprague 19:06 6:09
22 20 263 Caramia Mestler 12 Sheldon (or) 19:07 6:09
23 21 232 Ellie Kobak 12 Lincoln 19:16 6:13
24 22 293 Jolien Deboutte 12 Sunset 19:18 6:13
25 23 204 Hannah Aguirre 11 Forest Grove 19:20 6:14
26 24 306 Raina Hines 12 West Linn 19:20 6:14
27 25 296 Jasmine Wang 10 Sunset 19:21 6:14
28 311 Jaden Mandal 11 West Salem 19:22 6:14
29 26 231 Maddie Dolich 10 Lincoln 19:23 6:15
30 27 220 Greta Anderson 11 Jesuit 19:25 6:15
31 28 287 Luciana Lenth 11 St Mary's Academy 19:25 6:15
32 29 221 Hallie Devore 11 Jesuit 19:26 6:16
33 30 291 Cali Corkran 12 Sunset 19:27 6:16
34 31 319 Zoe Andersen 11 Wilson 19:33 6:18
35 32 200 Brooklyn James 12 Clackamas 19:33 6:18
36 33 234 Bridget Price 11 Lincoln 19:35 6:18
37 211 Autumn Ost 9 Franklin (or) 19:35 6:18
38 34 265 Kaylin Sheley 11 Sheldon (or) 19:36 6:19
39 35 325 Annika Sundstrom 11 Wilson 19:37 6:19
40 36 308 Moya Moses 10 West Linn 19:37 6:19
41 250 Abi Swain 10 North Salem 19:37 6:19
42 37 244 Claire Ebert 12 North Medford 19:38 6:20
43 38 321 Sylvia Ingram 9 Wilson 19:39 6:20
44 39 249 Emily Nash 9 North Medford 19:40 6:20
45 219 Faith Schultz 10 Grants Pass 19:44 6:21
46 40 266 Jennifer Shelton 11 Sheldon (or) 19:44 6:22
47 41 316 Irene Nagasaka 10 Westview 19:45 6:22
48 42 300 Sarah Hanson 11 Tualatin 19:45 6:22
49 43 288 Abigail Lyell 9 St Mary's Academy 19:46 6:22
50 227 Holly Lane 9 Lakeridge 19:46 6:22
51 44 215 Macey Holt 11 Grant 19:47 6:22
52 45 318 Emily Taylor 11 Westview 19:48 6:23
53 46 198 Alexa Hayes 12 Clackamas 19:49 6:23
54 47 224 Keely McCormick 12 Jesuit 19:49 6:23
55 48 285 Claire Leblanc 11 St Mary's Academy 19:49 6:23
56 49 246 Mj Hamilton 12 North Medford 19:50 6:23
57 242 Casey Novak 12 Newberg 19:52 6:24
58 251 Madison Willhoft 12 North Salem 19:52 6:24
59 189 Izabela Kacalek 10 Canby 19:52 6:24
60 50 301 Averi Lewis 9 Tualatin 19:54 6:25
61 259 Kaitlyn Kruse 10 Reynolds 19:55 6:25
62 51 240 Maddie Rollins 12 McMinnville 20:00 6:26
63 52 229 Jane Andersen 11 Lincoln 20:03 6:27
64 53 192 Sydney Fisher 12 Central Catholic 20:03 6:28
65 54 248 Victoria Messer 12 North Medford 20:04 6:28
66 55 323 Avery Poulsen 10 Wilson 20:05 6:28
67 56 206 Elizabeth Khoury 11 Forest Grove 20:10 6:30
68 57 283 Rowan Halsey 12 St Mary's Academy 20:11 6:30
69 58 292 Jitse Deboutte 10 Sunset 20:13 6:31
70 59 207 Mila Lumae 11 Forest Grove 20:14 6:31
71 60 328 Gabi Wisnousky 10 South Medford 20:15 6:32
72 61 228 Kendall Accetta 11 Lincoln 20:16 6:32
73 62 290 Sophia Bigio 12 Sunset 20:20 6:33
74 187 Elizabeth Lewis 12 Barlow 20:25 6:35
75 188 Janessa Teachout 10 Barlow 20:26 6:35
76 63 213 Edie Farrow 10 Grant 20:26 6:35
77 64 202 Natalie Pihulak 12 Clackamas 20:27 6:35
78 65 282 Riely White 12 Sprague 20:29 6:36
79 66 195 Hannah Lavier 12 Central Catholic 20:30 6:36
80 67 314 Isabelle Marcantuono 12 Westview 20:30 6:36
81 68 199 Olivia Iparraguirre 9 Clackamas 20:31 6:37
82 69 241 Parker Rollins 10 McMinnville 20:32 6:37
83 70 304 Chantel Florendo 11 West Linn 20:32 6:37
84 71 190 Payton Bush 11 Central Catholic 20:32 6:37
85 72 236 Emily Cinnamon 11 McMinnville 20:33 6:37
86 73 218 Ella Shriner 10 Grant 20:33 6:37
87 74 216 Lauren Littlejohn 12 Grant 20:34 6:37
88 75 284 Ava Jablonski 11 St Mary's Academy 20:34 6:37
89 76 235 Grace Bliven 10 McMinnville 20:35 6:38
90 77 273 Deanndria Shields 11 South Medford 20:36 6:38
91 78 197 Cecilia Coca-Aitken 10 Clackamas 20:37 6:38
92 79 310 Alyssa Rowe 10 West Linn 20:37 6:39
93 80 253 Kaari Guelsdorf 12 Oregon City 20:38 6:39
94 81 233 Stephanie Lair 12 Lincoln 20:38 6:39
95 82 322 Adahra Poasa 12 Wilson 20:39 6:39
96 83 269 Jazmin Duncan 12 South Medford 20:43 6:40
97 84 247 Sarah Krick 11 North Medford 20:48 6:42
98 85 194 Hayley Harrison 11 Central Catholic 20:48 6:42
99 86 214 Olivia Hoffstetter 11 Grant 20:49 6:42
100 87 262 Madelyn Hubbs 11 Sheldon (or) 20:53 6:44
101 88 309 Elizabeth Paschal 12 West Linn 20:55 6:44
102 89 237 Kaylani Kam 10 McMinnville 20:55 6:44
103 90 302 Madi Lowry 12 Tualatin 20:56 6:45
104 91 305 Payton Goebel 12 West Linn 21:01 6:46
105 92 326 Autumn Darrah Wilson 21:02 6:47
106 93 212 Katie Baughman 12 Grant 21:02 6:47
107 94 264 Mikaela Mosher 9 Sheldon (or) 21:04 6:47
108 95 303 Mason Springer 11 Tualatin 21:06 6:48
109 96 315 Dierdre McKay 12 Westview 21:06 6:48
110 97 298 Taylor Cockrell 10 Tualatin 21:08 6:48
111 98 208 Lucia Mendoza-Cruz 12 Forest Grove 21:09 6:49
112 99 209 Joelle Thacker 10 Forest Grove 21:11 6:49
113 100 238 Mallory Mead 11 McMinnville 21:13 6:50
114 101 277 Eden McCall 11 Sprague 21:17 6:51
115 102 271 Emily McAllister 11 South Medford 21:21 6:53
116 103 307 Makenna Kellogg 9 West Linn 21:22 6:53
117 104 297 Rachel Beddes 9 Tualatin 21:25 6:54
118 105 327 Dana Hamilton 12 Sheldon (or) 21:31 6:56
119 106 196 Emma Pitzer 12 Central Catholic 21:35 6:57
120 107 193 Abby Grebisz 11 Central Catholic 21:38 6:58
121 108 252 Allie Edwards 12 Oregon City 21:46 7:01
122 109 239 Alyssa Moreland 12 McMinnville 21:46 7:01
123 110 201 Malina Marleau 10 Clackamas 21:46 7:01
124 111 258 Brynne Shroufe 11 Oregon City 21:47 7:01
125 112 257 Katie Schroeder 11 Oregon City 21:50 7:02
126 113 210 Cynthia Torres 10 Forest Grove 21:51 7:02
127 114 312 Emily Enriquez 12 Westview 21:52 7:02
128 115 270 Anna McAllister 11 South Medford 21:53 7:03
129 116 268 Abby Burton 11 South Medford 22:01 7:05
130 117 245 Ashlyn Eisenhauer 10 North Medford 22:17 7:11
131 118 255 Shiloh Najjar 12 Oregon City 22:22 7:12
132 119 254 Kylie Guelsdorf 12 Oregon City 22:28 7:14
133 120 313 Karly Gutierrez 10 Westview 22:33 7:16
134 121 243 Emily Cowan 10 North Medford 22:37 7:17
135 122 256 Makenna Palumbo 11 Oregon City 22:56 7:23
136 123 203 Madeline Sandholm 11 Clackamas 22:58 7:24
137 124 280 Julie Shinall 10 Sprague 23:16 7:30
138 125 281 Madison Stanaway 12 Sprague 24:32 7:54
|